Bilingual Reading

ID

English (US)

Chinese Simplified (简体中文)

1

INVEST IN SPAIN AND TRAVEL THROUGHOUT EUROPE 投资西班牙,畅游欧洲

2

RESIDENT VISA FOR INVESTORS IN SPAIN 西班牙投资者居留签证

3

THE VISA THAT WILL ALLOW YOU TO ENTER SPAIN AND MOVE FREELY ABOUT EUROPE 获得居留签证后,即可进入西班牙,亦可在欧洲旅行

4

Do you Want to Enter or Reside in Spain and Move About Freely Throughout Europe? 您想进入或居住在西班牙,并在欧洲旅行吗?

5

If you are a foreigner and want to enter or live in Spain, you have available to you the possibility of obtaining the resident visa for investors that went into effect in October of 2013. 如果您是外国人,想进入或居住在西班牙,那么,现在您有机会获得自 2013 年 10 月生效的投资者居留签证。

6

This type of visa will also allow you to travel through all countries in the Schengen area: Germany, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Slovakia, Slovenia, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, the Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Malta, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Czech Republic, Sweden, and Switzerland. 获得这类签证后,您可前往申根区的所有国家旅行:德国、奥地利、比利时、丹麦、斯洛伐克、斯洛文尼亚、爱沙尼亚、芬兰、法国、希腊、荷兰、匈牙利、冰岛、意大利、拉脱维亚、列支敦士登、立陶宛、卢森堡、马耳他、挪威、波兰、葡萄牙、捷克、瑞典及瑞士。

7

To obtain this type of visa, foreigners first need to fulfill certain basic requirements: 要获得这类签证,首先,外国人需要满足特定的基本要求:

8

Be 18 years of age or older. 年满 18 周岁。

9

Not have a criminal record in Spain or in their current or former place of residence for a minimum of 5 years prior to making a visa request. 申请签证前至少 5 年,在西班牙或在当前或以前的居住地无犯罪记录。

10

Have private medical insurance in Spain, issued by a well-known insurance companythat will cover all medical expenses that could be incurred during your stay in the country for a minimum period of one year. 在知名保险公司购买了西班牙私人医疗保险,该保险涵盖了在西班牙居住期间最短一年内可能产生的所有医疗费用。

11

Not reside in Spain under irregular circumstances, i.e., not be an illegal alien. 未在西班牙非法居住(比如,非法居留)

12

The person making the request must possess sufficient financial resources for himself and his family, accredited by means of a bank certificate that will demonstrate the existence of investments in stocks, shares, funds, deeds, etc. with a value of 100, 000. 00 Euros in the currency of his country. 申请人必须为其本人及其家庭配备足够的财务资源,财务资源须由银行出具证明,证明拥有以申请人母国货币计量达到 100,000.00 欧元的股票、股份、基金、契约等投资。

13

Make the investment, which may be done through the three methods described below: 投资时,可通过以下三种方法进行:

14

Methods of Investment in Order to Obtain the Resident Visa 获得居留签证可使用的投资方法

15

This type of visa may be obtained through three methods of investment: 通过以下三种投资方法可获得这类签证:

Industry

Financial/Business/Economics/Law

Subject

Law (general)

Product

General

Our Task

TEP (translation, edition, proofreading)

Source File Format

word

Skills Involved or Tools Used

Transee, DTP